Summer Calendar June 2021 - August 2021 LEARN MORE keyboard_arrow_down

Summer
Calendar
June 2021 - August 2021 LEARN MORE keyboard_arrow_down

Papagayo is always paradise, but we have a soft spot for midsummer splendor and the magic of veranillo.

It’s my turn to extend the same level of warmth, care and welcome that I received from each one of you when I joined this remarkable world apart—a community of thinkers, seekers and travelers who find inspiration in nature, a luxury lifestyle and an authentic sense of belonging.

Peninsula Papagayo is truly a canvas ready to be filled with amazing experiences and memories. Well, sleeves up—summer is here—so let’s get started! It’s time to make meaningful connections with nature, fellow members, art and culture. Try new and exhilarating things. And indulge in new outings—like mountain biking in the wild and curated cookouts—that can only be accessed through the Club.

While the world has changed, our mission hasn’t: to deliver extraordinary experiences that redefine the next generation of private clubs.

So bring your family and gather your friends. Escape to stir your spirit and awaken your inner adventurer. Or simply come for the wild-open spaces and warm Tico smiles you know and love. Your Club apart awaits!

Manuel de Juan

Director of Member Services

Weekly Calendar

Sunday 08

8:30 am

Natue Hike

9:30 am

ECO Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

1:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 09

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

2:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 10

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Beach Games

2:00 pm

Outdoor Training Max Capacity 3 Guests

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

Wednesday 11

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Thursday 12

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Antigravity Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

3:00 pm

Pura Vida Games

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 13

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:00 am

Dive Bar Friday Special

3:00 pm

Kids Antigravity

4:00 pm

Explorers Talks Zoom Access Available

Saturday 14

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Beach Contest

4:00 pm

Breathing & Meditation

Sunday 15

8:30 am

Natue Hike

9:30 am

ECO Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 16

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 17

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

Surf Lesson

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

2:00 pm

Outdoor Training Max Capacity 3 Guests

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

Wednesday 18

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:00 am

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Thursday 19

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Antigravity Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

11:00 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Pura Vida Games

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 20

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:00 am

Dive Bar Friday Special

3:00 pm

Kids Antigravity

4:00 pm

Explorers Talks Zoom Access Available

Saturday 21

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

12:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Beach Contest

4:00 pm

Breathing & Meditation

5:00 pm

Long Drive Championship

Sunday 22

8:30 am

Natue Hike

9:30 am

ECO Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

1:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 23

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

2:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 24

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Surf Lesson

Beach Games

2:00 pm

Outdoor Training Max Capacity 3 Guests

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

Wednesday 25

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Thursday 26

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Antigravity Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

11:00 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

6:00 pm

Thanksgiving Feast

Friday 27

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:00 am

Dive Bar Friday Special

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Antigravity

4:00 pm

Explorers Talks Zoom Access Available

Saturday 28

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

11:00 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Breathing & Meditation

5:00 pm

Sunset Picnic Concert

Sunday 29

8:30 am

Natue Hike

9:30 am

ECO Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

1:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 30

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 01

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

Surf Lesson

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

2:00 pm

Outdoor Training Max Capacity 3 Guests

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

Wednesday 02

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Thursday 03

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Antigravity Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 04

8:30 am

Member-Staff Golf Tournament

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:30 am

Surf Lesson

11:00 am

Dive Bar Friday Special

3:00 pm

Kids Antigravity

4:00 pm

Explorers Talks Zoom Access Available

Saturday 05

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

11:00 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Breathing & Meditation

Sunday 6

9:30 am

ECO Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

11:30 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 7

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

12:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 8

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

1:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

Wednesday 9

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

2:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 10

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Antigravity Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday Christmas Edition

Friday 11

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

3:00 pm

Kids Antigravity

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 12

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Palmares Hike

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 13

8:30 am

Nature Hike

9:30 am

ECO Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 14

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 15

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

1:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

Wednesday 16

8:30 am

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

5:30 pm

Private Night Paddle

Thursday 17

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 18

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Antigravity

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 19

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

10:30 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Palmares Hike

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 20

8:30 am

Nature Hike

9:30 am

ECO Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

11:00 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 21

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

12:30 pm

Surf Lesson

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 22

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

2:00 pm

Surf Lesson

Art Outside

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

Wednesday 23

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

2:30 pm

Surf Lesson

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 24

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

6:00 pm

Christmas Eve Under The Stars

Friday 25

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

2:00 pm

Art Outside

3:00 pm

Kids Antigravity

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 26

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Palmares Hike

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 27

8:30 am

Nature Hike

9:30 am

ECO Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 28

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 29

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

2:00 pm

Art Outside

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

Wednesday 30

9:00 am

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 31

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

6:00 pm

NYE Party at Four Seasons

Friday 1

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

The Day After Brunch

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

1:00 pm

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Art Outside

3:00 pm

Kids Antigravity

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 2

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Art Outside

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Palmares Hike

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 3

8:30 am

Nature Hike

9:30 am

ECO Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

10:30 am

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Kids Club Art Exhibition

Monday 4

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

11:00 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 5

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

11:30 am

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Art Outside

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

Wednesday 6

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

1:00 pm

Surf Lessonp

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 7

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

Surf Lesson

1:30 pm

Surf Lessonp

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 8

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

2:00 pm

Art Outside

2:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Antigravity

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 9

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 10

8:30 am

Nature Hike

9:30 am

ECO Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

Monday 11

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 12

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

Wednesday 13

8:30 am

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 14

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

Surf Lesson

9:00 am

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 15

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

Surf Lesson

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Kids Antigravity

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 16

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

4:00 pm

Sunset Picnic Concert

Sunday 17

8:30 am

Nature Hike

9:30 am

ECO Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

10:30 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

Monday 18

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

10:30 am

Surf Lesson

Tuesday 19

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Beach Games

12:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

Wednesday 20

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

12:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 21

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

2:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 22

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Kids Antigravity

3:30 pm

Surf Lesson

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 23

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

4:00 pm

Long Drive Championship

Sunday 24

8:30 am

Nature Hike

9:30 am

ECO Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

Monday 25

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 26

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

Wednesday 27

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 28

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 29

8:30 am

Surf Lesson

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 30

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 31

8:30 am

Nature Hike

9:30 am

ECO Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

Monday 1

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

11:00 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 2

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

12:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:30 pm

Doubles & Bubbles Tennis

Wednesday 3

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

12:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 4

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

1:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 5

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

2:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Antigravity

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 6

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

3:30 pm

Surf Lesson

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 7

8:30 am

Golf Scrumble

Nature Hike

9:30 am

ECO Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

5:30 pm

Super Bowl

Monday 8

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Coral Reef Zoom Talk

Tuesday 9

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:30 pm

Doubles & Bubbles Tennis

Wednesday 10

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 11

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

Surf Lesson

9:00 am

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 12

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:00 am

Yoga Session

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Kids Antigravity

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 13

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 14

8:30 am

Nature Hike

9:30 am

ECO Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

Monday 15

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

11:00 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Golf Clinic: Short Game

Tuesday 16

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

12:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:30 pm

Doubles & Bubbles Tennis

Wednesday 17

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

12:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Golf Clinic: Full swing

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 18

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

1:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 19

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

2:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Antigravity

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 20

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

2:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 21

8:30 am

Nature Hike

9:30 am

ECO Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

3:30 pm

Surf Lesson

Monday 22

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Golf Clinic: Short Game

3:30 pm

Surf Lesson

Tuesday 23

8:00 am

Beach Clean Up

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:30 pm

Doubles & Bubbles Tennis

Wednesday 24

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Golf Clinic: Full swing

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 25

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 26

8:30 am

Surf Lesson

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Kids Antigravity

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 27

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 28

8:30 am

Nature Hike

9:30 am

ECO Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

Monday 1

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Golf Clinic: Short Game

Tuesday 2

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

10:00 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:30 pm

Doubles & Bubbles Tennis

Wednesday 3

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

Bike Outing Advanced Program

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

11:30 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Golf Clinic: Full swing

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 4

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:00 am

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

12:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 5

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

1:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Antigravity

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 6

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

2:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 7

8:30 am

Nature Hike

9:00 am

Sunday Brunch

9:30 am

ECO Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

Sur Lesson

Monday 8

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

2:00 pm

Jewelry Workshop

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Golf Clinic: Short Game

Tuesday 9

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:30 pm

Doubles & Bubbles Tennis

Wednesday 10

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

Bike Outing Advanced Program

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Golf Clinic: Full swing

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 11

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:00 am

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 12

8:30 am

Surf Lesson

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

2:00 pm

Nine & Dine at Nemare

3:00 pm

Kids Antigravity

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 13

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 14

8:30 am

Nature Hike

9:00 am

Sunday Brunch

9:30 am

ECO Kids

Surf Lesson

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

Monday 15

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Golf Clinic: Short Game

Tuesday 16

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

10:30 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:30 pm

Doubles & Bubbles Tennis

Wednesday 17

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

Bike Outing Advanced Program

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

11:00 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Golf Clinic: Full swing

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 18

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:00 am

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

11:30 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 12

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

12:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Antigravity

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 20

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

1:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 21

8:30 am

Nature Hike

9:00 am

Sunday Brunch

9:30 am

ECO Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

1:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

Monday 22

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

2:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Golf Clinic: Short Game

Tuesday 23

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:30 pm

Doubles & Bubbles Tennis

Wednesday 24

7:30 am

Tenorio National Park Wonders

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

Bike Outing Advanced Program

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Golf Clinic: Full swing

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 25

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:00 am

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 26

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Kids Antigravity

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 27

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 28

8:30 am

Nature Hike

Surf Lesson

9:00 am

Sunday Brunch

9:30 am

ECO Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

Monday 29

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:00 am

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Golf Clinic: Short Game

Tuesday 30

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:30 pm

Doubles & Bubbles Tennis

Wednesday 31

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

Bike Outing Advanced Program

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Golf Clinic: Full swing

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 1

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:00 am

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 2

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Kids Antigravity

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 3

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 4

8:30 am

Nature Hike

9:00 am

Easter Brunch

10:00 am

Easter Egg Hunt

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

2:00 pm

Kids Easter Egg Dyeing

3:00 pm

Easter Cookies Decorating

Monday 5

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Golf Clinic: Short Game

Tuesday 6

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:30 pm

Doubles & Bubbles Tennis

Wednesday 7

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

Bike Outing Advanced Program

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Golf Clinic: Full swing

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 8

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:00 am

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 9

8:30 am

Surf Lesson

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Kids Antigravity

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 10

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 11

9:00 am

Sunday Brunch

9:30 am

Eco Kids

Surf Lesson

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

Monday 12

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

Nature Hike

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

2:00 pm

Natural Dyes Workshop

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Golf Clinic: Short Game

Tuesday 13

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

11:00 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:30 pm

Doubles & Bubbles Tennis

Wednesday 14

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

12:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Golf Clinic: Full swing

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 15

9:00 am

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

1:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 16

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

2:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Antigravity

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 17

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

Surf Lesson

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 25

8:30 am

Surf Lesson

9:00 am

Sunday Brunch

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

Monday 26

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

Nature Hike

9:00 am

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

2:00 pm

Macramé Workshop

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Golf Clinic: Short Game

Tuesday 27

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:30 pm

Doubles & Bubbles Tennis

Wednesday 28

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

10:30 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

Golf Clinic: Full swing

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 29

8:30 am

Bike Outing

9:00 am

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

11:30 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 30

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventure

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

12:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 1

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

11:00 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 9

9:00 am

Sunday Breakfast Eggs & Coffee

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

Monday 10

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

Nature Hike

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Flower Crown Workshop

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Golf Clinic: Short Game

Tuesday 11

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing

Surf Lesson

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:30 pm

Doubles & Bubbles Tennis

Wednesday 12

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:00 am

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

Golf Clinic: Full swing

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 13

8:30 am

Bike Outing

9:00 am

Antigravity

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 14

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventure

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 15

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

10:30 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 16

9:00 am

Sunday Breakfast Eggs & Waffles

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

11:00 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

Monday 17

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

Nature Hike

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

12:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Golf Clinic: Short Game

Tuesday 18

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

1:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:30 pm

Doubles & Bubbles Tennis

Wednesday 19

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

1:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

Golf Clinic: Full swing

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 20

8:30 am

Bike Outing

9:00 am

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

2:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 21

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventure

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 22

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 23

9:00 am

Sunday Breakfast Eggs & Waffles

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

Monday 24

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

Nature Hike

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Golf Clinic: Short Game

Tuesday 25

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing

9:00 am

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:30 pm

Doubles & Bubbles Tennis

Wednesday 26

8:30 am

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

Golf Clinic: Full swing

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 27

8:30 am

Bike Outing

Surf Lesson

9:00 am

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 28

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:00 am

Yoga Session

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Picnic Adventure

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 29

9:00 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 30

9:00 am

Sunday Breakfast Eggs & Waffles

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

11:00 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

Monday 31

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

Nature Hike

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

12:00 pam

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Golf Clinic: Short Game

Tuesday 1

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

1:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:30 pm

Doubles & Bubbles Tennis

Wednesday 2

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

2:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

Golf Clinic: Full swing

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 3

8:30 am

Bike Outing

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

3:30 pm

Surf Lesson

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 4

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventure

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 5

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 6

9:00 am

Sunday Breakfast Eggs & Waffles

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

Monday 7

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

Nature Hike

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Golf Clinic: Short Game

Tuesday 8

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:30 pm

Doubles & Bubbles Tennis

Wednesday 9

8:00 am

Coral Gardening Volunteering

8:30 am

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

Golf Clinic: Full swing

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 10

8:30 am

Bike Outing

Antigravity

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 11

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

Yoga Session

9:00 am

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Picnic Adventure

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 12

8:00 am

Global Wellness Day – All day program

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

Surf Lesson

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 13

9:00 am

Sunday Breakfast Eggs & Waffles

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

Monday 14

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

Nature Hike

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

10:30 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Golf Clinic: Short Game

Tuesday 15

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

12:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:30 pm

Doubles & Bubbles Tennis

Wednesday 16

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

12:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

Golf Clinic: Full swing

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 17

8:30 am

Bike Outing

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

1:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 18

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventure

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

2:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

5:00 pm

Marina Cookout

Saturday 19

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

Surf Lesson

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 20

9:00 am

Sunday Breakfast Eggs & Waffles

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

3:30 pm

Surf Lesson

Monday 21

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

Nature Hike

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Golf Clinic: Short Game

Tuesday 22

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:30 pm

Doubles & Bubbles Tennis

Wednesday 23

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

Golf Clinic: Full swing

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 24

8:30 am

Bike Outing

Antigravity

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 25

8:30 am

Surf Lesson

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventure

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

Family Rally

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 26

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

Surf Lesson

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 27

8:00 am

Wellness-in-Nature Program

9:00 am

Sunday Breakfast Eggs & Waffles

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

10:30 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

Monday 28

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

Nature Hike

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

11:00 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Golf Clinic: Short Game

Tuesday 29

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

12:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:30 pm

Doubles & Bubbles Tennis

Wednesday 30

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

12:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

Golf Clinic: Full swing

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 1

8:30 am

Bike Outing

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

2:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 2

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventure

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Make & Play

Surf Lesson

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 3

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 4

9:00 am

Sunday Breakfast Eggs & Waffles

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

11:00 am

4th of July BBQ

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

Monday 5

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

Nature Hike

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Stretching Fun Session

Golf Clinic: Short Game

5:00 pm

Tapas Night – Sushi Themed Menu

Tuesday 6

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Art Market

Wednesday 7

8:00 am

Coral Gardening Volunteering

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

Golf Clinic: Full swing

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 8

8:30 am

Bike Outing

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 9

8:30 am

Surf Lesson

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventure

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:30 pm

S’mores Bar & Face Painting

Saturday 10

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

Surf Lesson

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 11

9:00 am

Sunday Breakfast Eggs & Waffles

9:30 am

Eco Kids

Surf Lesson

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

Monday 12

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

Nature Hike

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Pottery Artistry

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga

Golf Clinic – Short game

5:00 pm

Tapas Night – Spanish Themed Menu

Tuesday 13

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

11:00 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Wednesday 14

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

11:30 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

Golf Clinic: Full swing

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 15

8:00 am

Hidden Waterfall Expedition

8:30 am

Bike Outing

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

12:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 16

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventure

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

1:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 17

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

2:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

5:00 pm

Marina Cookout

Sunday 18

8:00 am

Wellness in-Nature Program

9:00 am

Sunday Breakfast Eggs & Waffles

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

Surf Lesson

Monday 19

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

Nature Hike

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

2:00 pm

Joyeria Workshop

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga

Golf Clinic – Short game

5:00 pm

Tapas Night – Italian Themed Menu

Tuesday 20

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Wednesday 21

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

Golf Clinic: Full swing

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 22

8:30 am

Bike Outing

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

2:30 pm

Beach Volleyball

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday at the Sea

Friday 23

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventure

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:30 pm

S’mores Bar & face Painting

Saturday 24

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 25

9:00 am

Sunday Breakfast Eggs & Waffles

9:30 am

Eco Kids

Surf Lesson

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

Monday 26

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

Nature Hike

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga

Golf Clinic – Short game

5:00 pm

Tapas Night – Tico Themed Menu

Tuesday 27

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

11:00 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Wednesday 28

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

11:30 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

Golf Clinic: Full swing

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 29

8:00 am

Nimbu Surf Camp

8:30 am

Bike Outing

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

12:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 30

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventure

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

1:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

6:00 pm

Glow-in-the-dark Closest to the pin

Saturday 31

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

2:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 1

9:00 am

Sunday Breakfast Eggs & Waffles

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Book Club

Surf Lesson

Monday 2

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

Nature Hike

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga

Golf Clinic – Short game

5:00 pm

Tapas Night – mexican Themed Menu

Tuesday 3

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Wednesday 4

8:00 am

Coral Gardening Volunteering

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

Golf Clinic: Full swing

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Evenings at the Kids Club

Thursday 5

8:00 am

La Leona Waterfall Expedition

8:30 am

Bike Outing

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 6

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventure

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

2:00 pm

Pottery Artistry

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 7

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art of Cocktails

Sunday 8

8:30 am

Surf Lesson

9:00 am

Sunday Breakfast Eggs & Waffles

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 9

8:30 am

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

Nature Hike

9:00 am

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Golf Clinic Short Game

6:00 pm

Wine Tasting At Members Lounge

Tuesday 10

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

10:00 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Wednesday 11

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

10:30 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

Golf Clinic Full Swing

4:00 pm

Evenings At The Kids Club

Art Of Cocktails

Thursday 12

8:30 am

Bike Outing

Antigravity

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

11:00 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 13

8:30 am

Ocean Swim

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventure

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

12:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 14

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

12:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

5:00 pm

Marina Cookout

Sunday 15

9:00 am

Sunday Breakfast Eggs & Waffles

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

1:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 16

8:30 am

Nature Hike

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

2:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Golf Clinic Short Game

5:00 pm

Tapas Night

Tuesday 17

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Wednesday 18

8:00 am

Secreta Waterfall Expedition

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

Golf Clinic Full Swing

4:00 pm

Evenings At The Kids Club

Art Of Cocktails

Thursday 19

8:00 am

Beach Clean Up

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Antigravity Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

2:30 pm

Beach Volleyball

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 20

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Barista Class

Saturday 21

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Sunday 22

8:30 am

Surf Lesson

9:00 am

Sunday Breakfast Eggs & Waffles

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 23

8:30 am

Nature Hike

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:00 am

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Golf Clinic Short Game

Tuesday 24

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

10:00 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Wednesday 25

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

10:30 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

Golf Clinic Full Swing

4:00 pm

Evenings At The Kids Club

Art Of Cocktails

Thursday 26

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Antigravity Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

11:00 pm

Nimbu Surf Camp Depending on Tides

2:30 pm

Beach Volleyball

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 27

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

12:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 28

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Pin Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

12:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Sunday 29

9:00 am

Sunday Breakfast Eggs & Waffles

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

Kids Art Exhibition

1:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 30

8:30 am

Nature Hike

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

2:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Golf Clinic Short Game

Tuesday 31

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Surf Lesson

Wednesday 1

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

Golf Clinic Full Swing

4:00 pm

Evenings At The Kids Club

Art Of Cocktails

Thursday 2

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Antigravity Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

9:30 pm

Papagayo Wonders

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 3

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 4

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Ping Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Sunday 5

9:00 am

Sunday Breakfast Eggs & Waffles

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

Kids Art Exhibition

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 6

8:30 am

Nature Hike

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Golf Clinic Short Game

Tuesday 7

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Wednesday 8

8:00 am

Coral Gardening Volunteering

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

Golf Clinic Full Swing

4:00 pm

Evenings At The Kids Club

Art Of Cocktails

6:00 pm

Night Walk

Thursday 9

6:20 am

Birdwatching

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Antigravity Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 10

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

God’s Eye Workshop

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 11

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Ping Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Sunday 12

9:00 am

Sunday Breakfast Eggs & Waffles

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 13

8:30 am

Nature Hike

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Golf Clinic Short Game

Tuesday 14

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Faroles

11:30 pm

Bolinchas Tournament

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Mini Chef

Wednesday 15

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Costa Rican Crafts

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

11:30 am

Pura Vida Pottery

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Costa Rican Birthday Party

Golf Clinic Full Swing

4:00 pm

Tico Games

Art Of Cocktails

Thursday 16

6:20 am

Birdwatching

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Antigravity Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 17

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Tennis Clinic

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 18

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Ping Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Sunday 19

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 20

8:30 am

Nature Hike

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 21

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Yoga Session

9:00 am

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Beach Games

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Wednesday 22

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:00 pm

Breathing Workshop

Tico Games

Art Of Cocktails

6:00 pm

Night Walk

Thursday 23

6:20 am

Birdwatching

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Antigravity Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

10:00 am

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 24

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

God’s Eye Workshop

10:30 am

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 25

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Ping Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

11:30 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Sunday 26

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

12:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 27

8:30 am

Nature Hike

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

12:30 pm

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 28

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

1:30 pm

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Wednesday 29

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tenis Clinic

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

Golf Clinic Full swing

4:00 pm

Tico Games

Art Of Cocktails

Thursday 30

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Antigravity Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

Surf Lesson

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 1

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Tenis Clinic

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 2

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Ping Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Sunday 3

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 4

8:30 am

Nature Hike

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 5

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Wednesday 6

8:00 am

Coral Gardening Volunteering

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tenis Clinic

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

Golf Clinic Full swing

4:00 pm

Tico Games

Art Of Cocktails

Thursday 7

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Antigravity Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:00 am

Surf lesson

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 8

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

Surf Lesson

10:00 am

God’s Eye Workshop

Tenis Clinic

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 9

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Ping Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

10:30 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Sunday 10

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

11:00 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 11

8:30 am

Nature Hike

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

12:00 pm

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 12

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

1:00 pm

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Wednesday 13

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tenis Clinic

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

Golf Clinic Full swing

4:00 pm

Tico Games

Art Of Cocktails

6:00 pm

Night Walk

Thursday 14

6:20 am

Birdwatching

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Antigravity Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

Surf Lesson

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 15

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Tenis Clinic

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 16

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Ping Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Sunday 17

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 18

8:30 am

Nature Hike

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 19

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Yoga Session

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Beach Games

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Wednesday 20

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:00 pm

Breathing Workshop

Tico Games

Art Of Cocktails

6:00 pm

Night Walk

Thursday 21

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Antigravity Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:00 am

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 22

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

Surf Lesson

10:00 am

God’s Eye Workshop

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 23

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Ping Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

10:30 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Sunday 24

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

11:00 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 25

8:30 am

Nature Hike

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 26

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

12:00 pm

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Wednesday 27

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:00 am

Tenis Clinic

1:00 pm

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

Golf Clinic Full swing

4:00 pm

Tico Games

Art Of Cocktails

Thursday 28

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Antigravity Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

1:30 pm

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 29

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

10:00 am

Tenis Clinic

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

2:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 30

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Ping Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Sunday 31

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

11:00 am

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 1

8:30 am

Nature Hike

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 2

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

12:00 pm

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Wednesday 3

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

1:00 pm

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:00 pm

Tico Games

Art Of Cocktails

Thursday 4

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Antigravity Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

1:30 pm

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 5

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

Yoga Session

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

2:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 6

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

Surf Lesson

10:00 am

Ping Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Sunday 7

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 8

8:30 am

Nature Hike

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:00 am

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 9

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

11:30 am

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Wednesday 10

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

12:30 pm

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:00 pm

Tico Games

Art Of Cocktails

Thursday 11

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Antigravity Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

1:30 pm

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 12

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Make & Play

Surf Lesson

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 13

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Ping Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Sunday 14

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 15

8:30 am

Nature Hike

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 16

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Wednesday 17

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:00 pm

Tico Games

Art Of Cocktails

Thursday 18

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Antigravity Max Capacity 5 Guests

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 19

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

Yoga Session

9:00 am

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 20

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

Surf Lesson

10:00 am

Ping Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Sunday 21

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 22

8:30 am

Nature Hike

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:30 am

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 23

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

11:00 am

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Wednesday 24

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:00 pm

Tico Games

Art Of Cocktails

Thursday 25

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Antigravity Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

12:30 pm

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 26

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

1:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 27

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Ping Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

2:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Sunday 28

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Book Club

Surf Lesson

Monday 29

8:30 am

Nature Hike

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

10:30 am

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 30

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

11:00 am

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Wednesday 1

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:00 pm

Tico Games

Art Of Cocktails

Thursday 2

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Antigravity Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

12:30 pm

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 3

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

1:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 4

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Ping Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

2:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Sunday 5

9:00 am

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 6

8:30 am

Nature Hike

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 7

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

10:30 am

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Wednesday 8

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:00 pm

Tico Games

Art Of Cocktails

Thursday 9

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Antigravity Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

12:30 pm

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 10

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

1:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 11

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Ping Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

2:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Sunday 12

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Book Club

Surf Lesson

Monday 13

8:30 am

Nature Hike

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 14

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Wednesday 15

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:00 pm

Tico Games

Art Of Cocktails

Thursday 16

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Antigravity Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 17

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 18

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Ping Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Sunday 19

9:00 am

Surf Lesson

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 20

8:30 am

Nature Hike

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 21

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

10:00 am

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Wednesday 22

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

10:30 am

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:00 pm

Tico Games

Art Of Cocktails

Thursday 23

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Antigravity Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

11:30 am

Surf Lesson

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 24

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

12:00 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 25

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Ping Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

12:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Sunday 26

9:30 am

Eco Kids

10:00 am

8 Ball Pool Challenge Max Capacity 4 Guests

1:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Book Club

Monday 27

8:30 am

Nature Hike

Snorkeling Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

Surf lesson

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

Tuesday 28

8:00 am

Ladies Golf

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Beach Games

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

2:30 pm

Surf Lesson

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

Wednesday 29

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

9:30 am

Kids Intro to Snorkeling

2:00 pm

Pool Tournament

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:00 pm

Tico Games

Art Of Cocktails

Thursday 30

8:30 am

Bike Outing Max Capacity 5 Guests

Antigravity Max Capacity 5 Guests

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Challenge

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Thirsty Thursday

Friday 31

8:30 am

Ocean Swim Max Capacity 2 Guests

Yoga Session

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club

Saturday 1

8:30 am

Boga Fit Max Capacity 4 Guests

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

10:00 am

Ping Pong Challenge Max Capacity 6 Guests

3:00 pm

Kids Golf Clinic

4:00 pm

Art Of Cocktails

Special Events

Due to their unique nature, some of our special events have associated costs. All require advance reservations to maintain limited capacity for the safety of our staff and guests. For more information or to RSVP, please email concierge@peninsulapapagayo.com or use the member portal at www.clubmembers.peninsulapapagayo.com.

NEW! YOUNG EXPLORERS

Every Tuesday – Saturday | Times Vary | Different Locations
A brand-new, outbound camp experience launched with our own Papagayo Explorers, Young Explorers empowers campers to reinvent themselves in one of nature’s most amazing stomping grounds. Weekly, YE will host two 3-hour excursions (one morning, one afternoon) for each camp cohort: tweens (ages 8-12) and teens (ages 13-16). From epic surf days to adrenaline-fueled survival with new friends, every day is the chance to do something cool and completely different.

PAPAGAYO WONDERS

Every Thursday | 9:30am–11:30am | Kids Club
Discover all the wonders of Papagayo behind the scenes. From hands-on exploration at the fire station and paramedics to fun-filled nature walks in our favorite peninsula locations, kids get to make friends and meet the people (and critters) that create community.

MINI EXPLORERS

Every Monday | 9:30am–11:30am | Kids Club
Bring your Mini Explorers (ages 4-12) to join our expert Papagayo Explorers and mini friends for a fun, new nature topic every week. Whether it’s studying the birds of Papagayo, discovering the secrets of our micro-world, survival techniques or all about insects, the unspoiled outdoors makes the best playground.

WHALE WATCHING

Date and Time Based on Conditions | Marina Papagayo
Summertime in the Golfo de Papagayo welcomes some of the peninsula’s favorite visitors—humpback whales. Join us as they make the journey down from Antarctica to mate, give birth and raise their young in the waters right in our backyard. Our Whale Watch Patrol will keep an eye on the waters to let you know when to set up an outing.

NEW! S’MORES BAR

Fridays, July 9 & 23 | 4:30pm | Manglar
Join us for a classic marshmallow roast with your own individual, artisanal kit at our S’mores Bar. Then fire up the fun even more with face painting.

GLOBAL WELLNESS DAY

Saturday, June 12 | 9:00am (All Day) | Different Locations
Celebrate Global Wellness Day (GWD)—an international social project dedicated to living well—with special activities to boost your well-being, including antigravity fitness, healthy breakfast, outrigger canoe exploration and sunset yoga.

8:00am: BogaFit at the pool
9:00am: Yoga at Manglar
10:00am: AntiGravity at Manglar & HIIT at Playa Prieta
10:00am: Smoothies & Green Juices at Surf Bar
12:00pm: Lunch Special at Olas
4:00pm: Hike at Prieta stairs
4:00pm: Massages at the deck
5:00pm: Sunset yoga & meditation at Playa Prieta

MARINA COOKOUT

Saturdays, June 19, July 17 & August 14 | 5:00pm | Marina Market
Savor an oceanfront outdoor cookout, featuring alfresco dining and a selection of craft brews for sampling beside our boat-filled harbor. Our guest DJ adds a fun vibe to this popular venue.

NEW! FAMILY RALLY 2021

Friday, June 25 | 10:00am | Prieta Beach
Get ready for fun! Our new Family Rally at Prieta is the perfect opportunity to kick off your team spirit with a paddleboard competition, sack races, sandcastle contest and much more. Be part of the first edition and vie for the Prieta Cup 2021 trophy.

BARISTA ACADEMY

Friday, August 20th | 6:00pm | Clubhouse at Prieta Beach
Join our expert barista as you journey through what many consider the world’s finest coffee—a vital chapter in Costa Rica’s history. Taste local beans, learn to brew the Costa Rican way and get coffee-making tips.

NEW! WELLNESS-IN-NATURE PROGRAM

Sundays, June 27 & July 18 | All Day | Different Location Every Month
Explore a variety of creative experiences focused on personal growth, from yoga and meditation to dance and hikes. Each month, you’ll immerse in one of Guanacaste’s most magical places to reconnect with yourself in mind, body and soul.

June 27: The Peninsula
Start with yoga at Prieta, then hike through Palmares and, finally, a Pranayama class at Nacascolo.

July 18: Rincón de la Vieja
Start with a deep stretching class, then a hike to explore the park’s wealth of natural wonders and, finally, a breathing workshop. End with an optional boxed lunch at a nearby waterfall.

WINE TASTING

Mondays, June 28 & August 9 | 6:00pm | Members Lounge
Sip your way through a curated list of summer pleasers, from internationally famed favorites to handcrafted small production vineyards. Our worldly sommelier will walk you through the terroir and taste of each wine.

GLOW-IN-THE-DARK CLOSEST TO THE PIN

Friday, July 30 | 6:00pm | Golf Clubhouse
Set at night and powered by glow-in-the-dark gear, this is one a spectacle you won’t want to miss. Expect friendly competition and a surprise pop-up bar concept.

4TH OF JULY BBQ

Sunday, July 4 | 11:00am to 6:00pm | Clubhouse at Prieta Beach
Join us for an all-American Independence Day celebration party, complete with games, live music and activities for the kids, as well as a tasty “close to home, close to the heart” BBQ.

NEW! ART MARKET

Tuesday, July 6 | 4:00pm | Clubhouse at Prieta Beach
If you live for shopping for locally sourced goods and arts, you’ll love our new Art Market. Come sip fine wine and interact with artists as you learn all about their original work.

POTTERY ARTISTRY

Monday, July 12 & Friday, August 6 | 2:00pm | Clubhouse at Prieta Beach
Learn the fascinating art of making macetas using pottery techniques developed by our Chorotega ancestors.

NEW! HIDDEN WATERFALL EXPEDITION

Thursdays, July 15 & August 5, Wednesday, August 18 | 8:00am | Different Locations
Experience nature from a different perspective as you explore the beauty and mystery of our calm, blue rivers and breathtaking waterfalls. With rivers and trails for adventurers of all skill levels, everyone is welcome.

July 15: La Cangreja
August 5: La Leona
August 18: Secreta

JOYERÍA WORKSHOP

Monday, July 19 | 2:00pm | Clubhouse at Prieta Beach
Tap into your inner jeweler and craft a one-of-a-kind bracelet to keep or share. Choose your own color and style, using natural beads and silver charms, to create a custom design with personalized flair.

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

Thursdays, July 22 & August 19 | 2:30pm | Clubhouse at Prieta Beach
Come out for a rousing game of beach volleyball with guests and staff under the trees. Then quench your thirst with a free drink as you recap the day’s best plays.

NEW! THIRSTY THURSDAY AT SEA

Thursday, July 22 | 4:00pm | Marina Papagayo
Share the peninsula’s favorite happy hour in a special setup aboard a catamaran in the harbor. Join fellow members to watch the sun dip into the boat-filled horizon and toast another perfect day.

NEW! NIMBU SURF CAMP

Thursdays, July 29 & August 26 | Times Vary Depending on Tides | Clubhouse at Prieta Beach
The ultimate teen getaway! Our pros will teach them all about the amazing world of surfing, like reading the tides, riding the waves and find a comfort zone on their boards—all while living the pura vida lifestyle.

STARGAZING

Sunday, August 8 | 6:30pm | Hole #3
Discover the true Costa Rican way of enjoying the simple pleasures of life. Join us for a unique experience to see our sky like never before. Bring your own provisions, like food, snacks, wine and water. Or have the Club put together a gourmet picnic basket.

KIDS ART EXHIBITION DAY

Sunday, August 29 | 10:00am–3:00pm | Manglar
View original artwork and photography created by our junior members. We bring kids closer to the world of art by sowing the seeds of curiosity, creativity, imagination and conscience through Costa Rica’s rich nature and culture.

NEW! CORAL GARDENING

Have you ever seen living coral reefs up close and personal? Or dreamed of playing superhero in saving earth’s most fragile ecosystem? This exciting new hands-on restoration project is your chance. Contact the club concierge for more information.

One Coral Cleanup – USD $350

One Coral Frame – USD $150

Materials Kit – USD $50

Donate

Become a Reef Guardian – USD $275
Join our growing team of coral reef ambassadors in a unique, hands-on experience where you help our corals stay clean and healthy. This 3.5-hour expedition includes a short training session before you gear up and dive in. Must be certified with at least 10 dives.

Contact Us

COMMUNITY CARES FUND

Through Creciendo Juntos, Peninsula Papagayo remains firmly committed to working for the well-being and development of the people and communities of Guanacaste. Our Community Cares Fund furthers this mission by providing packages tailored to their most essential needs. Contact the club concierge or visit https://www.amigosofcostarica.org/ for more information.

Care Package – USD $60
Provide the basics of Costa Rican diets and household supplies, one per family.

School Package – USD $70
Provide school supplies, one per student, to help with at-home and school learning.

Book Package – USD $13
Support teachers and students working from home with much-needed textbooks.

Donate

Outings

4×4 EXPLORERS

Escape the beaten path in a custom jungle safari vehicle on a “curated for you” adventure where river meets sea. Landing at a private beach on the North Peninsula that’s yours to explore all day.

BIKING THE BACKROADS

Explore rugged backcountry terrain on a rural dirt road that winds up a volcanic slope, through cattle farms—where you’ll stop for a farm-to-table lunch prepared by a local family—then on to town.

BIRDWATCHING & PHOTOGRAPHY

Join our resident naturalist to witness and photograph some of the 100-plus aviary species that thrive in our own backyard. From trogons and tanagers to the turquoise-browed motmot, our world of winged wonders dazzles.

GUIDED OUTRIGGER CANOE BAY EXPLORATION

Outriggers (Hawaiian-style canoes) are great equalizers of abilities and easier than kayaks to paddle. Your steersperson controls your direction, while you take in bird-filled cliffs and the most beautiful beaches around.

JET BOAT ADVENTURES

Climb aboard our luxury 24-foot Yamaha Jet Boat, Papagayo Explorer. Excursions come complete with boat, captain, fuel, an ice-filled cooler and boat toys galore. Rent by the hour for up to 10 total guests.

JUNGLE CHALLENGER HIKE

Hike through tropical dry forest, rainforest-lowlands and bubbling geothermic landscapes, while an expert naturalist guide points out wildlife—from toucans and monkeys to blue morpho butterflies. End with a waterfall swim.

MAGICAL MANGROVE TOUR

Enter the protected mangrove of Palmares—jewel of the peninsula. Explore a unique ecosystem of eerie “walking trees” able to survive (and thrive) in salty fresh water, creating a rich refuge for wildlife.

MOUNTAIN BIKING IN THE WILD

Gliding on a single-track trail system, plunge through deep forest cover—over bridges, across rivers and past waterfalls with active volcano views.

NATIONAL PARK HIKE

Bring the whole family to immerse in the wonders of the natural world with your naturalist guide—spotting blue morpho butterflies, toucans and white-face monkeys. Then refresh at a hidden waterfall with a riverside picnic.

NIGHT WALK

Some places are more magical in the light of the moon and stars. Walk the wild forest at night with professional nature guides to view nocturnal animals and insects—like mesmerizing fireflies.

PALMARES NATURE WALK

Monkeys and parrots and hawks, oh my! You never know what you’ll encounter in the untouched wilderness of Palmares. Take an easy walk deep into the forest on hidden, well-cut paths known only to our guides.

PALMARES WILDERNESS HIKE

Embark on this physically demanding hike into the primal heartbeat of Palmares to explore the astounding wonders lurking beneath the canopy. If you’re lucky (and very quiet), you might even spot a big cat!

SAFARI NATURE RIDE

Tour the peninsula trails by golf cart with your knowledgeable guide. Exploring pristine landscapes and natural areas where monkeys, coatis and fascinating birds thrive. It’s a great photo experience for kids and grandparents.

SNORKELING

Explore the calm, crystalline waters off the peninsula, where our underwater world hosts vast tropical sea life frolicking in marine sanctuaries and coral reefs. Embark right from the Clubhouse Prieta Beach for easy access.

SUP

View the ocean’s wonders from a unique vantage point, whether you’re an experienced SUP’er or a curious newbie. Leave from the Clubhouse Prieta Beach for easy access or take our jet boat out with your guide.

WILDLIFE PHOTOGRAPHY

Join our resident naturalist (binoculars and telescope at the ready) as green season transitions to gold. View flowering trees and some of the 150-plus bird species, mammals, reptiles and insects that call the peninsula home.

Fitness Classes

ANTIGRAVITY FITNESS

Perform a series of exercises inspired by yoga, Pilates, calisthenics and aerial acrobatics in a specialized hammock to achieve a total-body workout. Think Cirque du Soleil for gym-goers and yoga buffs. It’s also incredibly fun.

BOGAFIT

Try an aquatic twist on fitness favorites, combining the best aspects of SUP yoga and boot camp for revolutionary results. BOGAFit’s floating fitness mats provide an intense workout that stabilizes your core and invigorates your spirit.

MOUNTAIN BIKE OUTING

Capture all of the peninsula’s biodiversity of beautiful landscapes, views and exotic wildlife on our exhilarating weekly circuits. Join fellow members on the ultimate mountain biking trip with one of our expert guides.

OCEAN SWIM

Perfect your techniques, no matter your goals, with an exhilarating ocean swim workout immersed in the restorative effects of open water. Designed to increase endurance, promote mindfulness, uplift your outlook and minimize stress.

OUTDOOR TRAINING

Mix it up with four new workout stations that cross-train your body and fine-tune your mind along our stunning nature trails. Think adult jungle gyms with steps, ab benches, rings and more—all under the expert guidance of our class instructor.

YOGA

Greet your day with morning yoga to balance body, mind and spirit. Personal trainers are on hand for guidance and motivation.

Lessons & Workshops

ART OF COCKTAILS

Everybody loves a mighty, mixed drink. Come take center stage in whipping up all sorts of creative concoctions with our in-house mixologist.

DIVE SCHOOL

Available on demand, 365 days a year, our comprehensive dive school offers morning, afternoon and night dives into some of the most adventurous underwater sanctuaries in the world. Including every course needed for PADI certification with our top-notch instructors.

EXPLORERS TALKS

Join fascinating interactive talks with our resident naturalists and knowledgeable guides that take you deep into the magic of the peninsula. Uncover the infinite possibilities to explore our diversity of ecosystems—including rare, only-here experiences. Meet virtually or in person.

GOLF CLINIC

Improve your game with insightful golf clinics taught by our Four Seasons Golf Pro.

SPANISH LESSONS

Study one of the world’s most spoken languages in an intimate setting. Choose private, one-on-one private lessons or small group lessons taught by our friendly, Spanish-speaking expert. Vámonos, amigos!

SURF LESSONS

Perfect your technique and skills with a surf lesson from our own passionate surf pro at beautiful Playa Prieta, where gentle waves make this a fantastic beginner experience. Catching your first wave is guaranteed.

TENNIS CLINIC

For tennis enthusiasts, enrich your game with tennis clinics taught by our Four Seasons Tennis Pro on flawlessly groomed grass and clay courts.

WAKEBOARDING

Whether you’re a beginner ready to learn the ropes of this popular sport or an expert eager to perform gravity-defying jumps and tricks, our workshops are geared to all skill levels. Powered by our own luxury 24-foot Yamaha Jet Boat.

Kids Club

Ages 4–12 | 9:00am–5:00pm Daily | Kids Club
Our weekly, changing Kids Club program is designed to immerse kids in the Costa Rican culture while providing adventurous outings into our wild kingdom year-round. From arts and crafts, STEM challenges and gardening to beach games, circus workshops and nature hikes, kids get to make memories and friends with the help of our dedicated childcare team.

COVID PRACTICES AT THE KIDS CLUB

Maximum of 6 children per activity

Mandatory use of face coverings by staff and kids

Areas/materials sanitized before and after each use

Staff and kids to wash their hands after each activity

Cross-contact control: space division and individual kits

70% of programs to be executed outdoors

Monday 2

9:00am

Spider Web

9:30am

Mini Explorers

11:30am

Color Spinner

12:00pm

Lunch Time

1:00pm

Pottery Painting

2:00pm

DIY Stamps

3:00pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 3

9:00am

Show & Tell

9:30am

Beach Games Soccer

11:30am

DIY Sundial

12:00am

Lunch Time

1:00pm

Tassels Project

2:00pm

DIY Costume Contest

3:00pm

Creative Outdoors Art with Nature

5:00pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 4

9:00am

Guess Who

9:30am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30am

Fish Craft

12:00pm

Lunch Time

1:00pm

Mario Kart Triforce

2:00pm

Juggling Balls

3:00pm

Circus Workshop

4:00pm

Felt Craft

5:00pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 5

9:00am

Bag of Kindness

9:30am

Papagayo Wonders Traces of Aborigines

11:30am

Giant Jenga

12:00pm

Lunch Time

1:00pm

Bird Feeders

2:00pm

Beach Bowling

3:00pm

Pura Vida Games

5:00pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 6

9:00am

Who’s the Spy

9:30am

Fun At The Pool

11:30am

Corn Hole Challenge

12:00pm

Lunch Time

1:00pm

Name Garland

2:00pm

Imaginative Drawing

3:00pm

Antigravity

4:00pm

DIY Sticks Puzzle

5:00pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 7

9:00am

Simon Says

9:30am

Picnic Adventures Teepee Building

11:30am

Fit & Fun

12:00pm

Lunch Time

1:00pm

Kids Cinema

2:30pm

Magic Scratch

3:00pm

Beach Contest Sand Castles

5:00pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 8

9:00am

Shadow Drawing

9:30am

ECO Kids Reforestation

11:30am

Beaded Craft

12:00pm

Lunch Time

1:00pm

Kids Cinema

2:30pm

God’s Eye Craft

3:00pm

Book Club Funny & Silly Poems

5:00pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 9

9:00 am

Headbanz

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Minute to Win It

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Amazing Masks

2:00 pm

Fizzy Painting

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 10

9:00 am

Bum Bum Balloon

9:30 am

Beach Games Volleyball

11:30 am

Limbo Challenge

12:00pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Weaving Craft

2:00 pm

Finger Puppets

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors Handbuilt Pottery

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 11

9:00 am

Twister

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Dancing Contest

12:00pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Shell Cup

2:00 pm

Paper Acrobat

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Pom-Pom Keychain

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 12

9:00 am

Mindfulness

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Stairs Hike

11:30 am

Giant Tic-Tac-Toe

12:00pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Bug Magnets

2:00 pm

Magnifying Glass

3:00 pm

Pura Vida Games

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 13

9:00 am

DIY Playdough

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Water Lily Surprise

12:00pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Music Time

2:00 pm

Building Challenge

3:00 pm

Antigravity

4:00 pm

Folding Stick Fans

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 14

9:00 am

Jungle Bingo

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures Stories in a Basket

11:30 am

Pasta Necklace

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Ping-Pong Tournament

3:00 pm

Beach Contest Chess Tournament

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 15

9:00 am

Building Challenge

9:30 am

ECO Kids Gardening

11:30 am

Up & Down

12:00pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Marshmallow Shutter

3:00 pm

Book Club Book About Me

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 16

9:00 am

Tico Quiz

9:30 am

Mini Explorers Insects

11:30 am

Drawing Textures

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Marionette Making

2:00 pm

Just Dance

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 17

9:00 am

Jump Rope

9:30 am

Beach Games Frisbee Challenge

11:30 am

Sand Hopscotch

12:00pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Pom-Pom Project

2:00 pm

Fruit Art

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors Mandalas

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 18

9:00 am

Detective Game

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Hula Hoop Tricks

12:00pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Bell Cup

2:00 pm

Clown Nose Project

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Easy Embroidery

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 19

9:00 am

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

11:30 am

Grass Ski Racing

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Rainbow Prints

2:00 pm

Volcano

3:00 pm

Pura Vida Games

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 20

9:00 am

Mystery Box

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Fireworks in a Jar

12:00pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Rock Photo Holder

2:00 pm

Board Games Time

3:00 pm

Antigravity

4:00 pm

DIY Photo Props

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 21

9:00 am

Stop Game

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures Talent Show

11:30 am

Stick Family

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

DIY Marble Run

3:00 pm

Beach Contest Water Games

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 22

9:00 am

Duck Duck Splash

9:30 am

ECO Kids Recycling Project

11:30 am

Lava Lamp

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Straw Painting

3:00 pm

Book Club Journals

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 23

9:00 am

Getting to Know You

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Find & Match

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Macramé

2:00 pm

Rocket Science

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 24

9:00 am

Crazy Jenga

9:30 am

Beach Games Obstacle Race

11:30 am

Hermit Crab Race

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Terrarium

2:00 pm

Origami

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors Painting

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 25

9:00 am

Animal Mystery

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Treasure Hunt

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Mushroom

2:00 pm

Clown Props

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Colored Salt Art

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 26

9:00 am

Motivational Class

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders

11:30 am

STEM

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Paper Mache Craft

2:00 pm

Bubble Fun

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 27

9:00 am

My Imaginary House

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Standing Noodle

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Dream Catcher

2:00 pm

Role Playing

3:00 pm

Antigravity

4:00 pm

Beaded Jewelry

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 28

9:00 am

Pura Vida Games

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures Water Relay

11:30 am

Pom-Pom Animals

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

String Art

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 29

9:00 am

Sack & Egg Race

9:30 am

ECO Kids Peninsula Ecosystems

11:30 am

Musical Instruments

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Crazy Hats & Hair

3:00 pm

Book Club Complete the Story

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 30

9:00 am

Spider Web

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Color Spinner

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Pottery Painting

2:00 pm

DIY Stamps

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 1

9:00 am

Show & Tell

9:30 am

Beach Games Soccer

11:30 am

DIY Sundial

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Tassels Project

2:00 pm

DIY Costume Contest

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors Art with Nature

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 2

9:00 am

Guess Who

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Fish Craft

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Triforce

2:00 pm

Juggling Balls

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Felt Craft

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 3

9:00 am

Bag of Kindness

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Traces of Aborigines

11:30 am

Giant Jenga

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Bird Feeders

2:00 pm

Beach Bowling

3:00 pm

Pura Vida Games

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 4

9:00 am

Who’s the Spy

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Corn Hole Challenge

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Name Garland

2:00 pm

Imaginative Drawing

3:00 pm

Antigravity

4:00 pm

DIY Sticks Puzzle

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 5

9:00 am

Simon Says

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures Teepee Building

11:30 am

Fit & Fun

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Magic Scratch

3:00 pm

Beach Contest Sand Castles

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 6

9:00 am

Shadow Drawing

9:30 am

ECO Kids Reforestation

11:30 am

Beaded Craft

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

God’s Eye Craft

3:00 pm

Book Club Funny & Silly Poems

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 7

9:00 am

Headbanz

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Minute to Win It

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Amazing Masks

2:00 pm

Fizzy Painting

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 8

9:00 am

Bum Bum Balloon

9:30 am

Beach Games Volleyball

11:30 am

Limbo Challenge

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Weaving Craft

2:00 pm

Finger Puppets

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors Handbuilt Pottery

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 9

9:00 am

Twister

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Dancing Contest

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Shell Cup

2:00 pm

Paper Acrobat

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Puppet Evening

7:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 10

9:00 am

Mindfulness

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Stairs Hike

11:30 am

Giant Tic-Tac-Toe

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Bug Magnets

2:00 pm

Clay Necklaces

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 11

9:00 am

DIY Playdough

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Water Lily Surprise

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Mini Piñata

2:00 pm

Building Challenge

3:00 pm

Antigravity

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Glamping Fun

7:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 12

9:00 am

Jungle Bingo

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures Stories in a Basket

11:30 am

Beaded Jewelry

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Folding Stick Fans

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 13

9:00 am

Building Challenge

9:30 am

ECO Kids Gardening

11:30 am

Up & Down

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Marshmallow Shutter

3:00 pm

Book Club Book About Me

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 14

9:00 am

Tico Quiz

9:30 am

Mini Explorers Insects

11:30 am

Find & Match

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Marionette Making

2:00 pm

Just Dance

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 15

9:00 am

Jump Rope

9:30 am

Beach Games Frisbee Challenge

11:30 am

Sand Hopscotch

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Easy Embroidery

2:00 pm

Ping-Pong Tournament

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors Beach Mandala

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 16

9:00 am

Detective Game

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Hula Hoop Tricks

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Bell Cup

2:00 pm

Clown Nose Project

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Keepsake Ornaments

7:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 17

9:00 am

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Paramedics Station Visit

11:30 am

Grass Ski Racing

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Rainbow Prints

2:00 pm

DIY Sticks Puzzle

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 18

9:00 am

Mystery Box

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Fireworks in a Jar

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Rock Photo Holder

2:00 pm

Board Games Time

3:00 pm

Antigravity

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Elf Festival

7:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 19

9:00 am

Stop Game

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures Talent Show

11:30 am

Stick Family

12:00pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

DIY Marble Run

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 20

9:00 am

Duck Duck Splash

9:30 am

ECO Kids Recycling Project

11:30 am

Lava Lamp

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Fruit Art

3:00 pm

Book Club Journals

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 21

9:00 am

Getting to Know You

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Drawing Textures

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Macramé

2:00 pm

Rocket Science

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 22

9:00 am

Crazy Jenga

9:30 am

Beach Games Obstacle Race

11:30 am

Hermit Crab Race

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Terrarium

2:00 pm

Origami

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors Painting

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 23

9:00 am

Animal Mystery

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Treasure Hunt

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Mushroom

2:00 pm

Clown Props

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Secret Santa Story

7:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 24

9:00 am

Motivational Class

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Firefighter Station Visit

11:30 am

STEM

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Paper Mache Craft

2:00 pm

Colored Salt Art

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 25

9:00 am

My Imaginary House

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Standing Noodle

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Name Garland

2:00 pm

Role Playing

3:00 pm

Antigravity

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Fantasy Costumes

7:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 26

9:00 am

Pura Vida Games

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures Water Relay

11:30 am

Pom-Pom Animals

12:00 am

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Bubble Fun

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 27

9:00 am

Sack & Egg Race

9:30 am

ECO Kids Peninsula Ecosystems

11:30 am

Music Time

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Volcano

3:00 pm

Book Club Complete the Story

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 28

9:00 am

Spider Web

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Color Spinner

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Pottery Painting

2:00 pm

Sand Castle Contest

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 29

9:00 am

Show & Tell

9:30 am

Beach Games Soccer

11:30 am

DIY Sundial

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Bird Feeders

2:00 pm

DIY Costume Contest

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors Art with Nature

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 30

9:00 am

Guess Who

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Beach Bowling

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Triforce

2:00 pm

Juggling Balls

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Illustrating Next Year

7:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 31

9:00 am

Bag of Kindness

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Traces of Aborigines

11:30 am

Giant Jenga

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Tassel Project

2:00 pm

Pom-Pom Keychain

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 1

9:00 am

Who’s the Spy

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Corn Hole Challenge

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Photo Props

2:00 pm

Imaginative Drawing

3:00 pm

Antigravity

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Neon Party

7:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 2

9:00 am

Simon Says

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures Teepee Building

11:30 am

Fit & Fun

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Magic Scratch

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 3

9:00 am

Shadow Drawing

9:30 am

ECO Kids Reforestation

11:30 am

Beaded Craft

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Crazy Hats & Hair

2:00 pm

Art Exhibition

4:00 pm

Book Club Funny & Silly Poems

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 4

9:00 am

Headbanz

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Minute to Win it

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Amazing Masks

2:00 pm

Fizzy Painting

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 5

9:00 am

Bum Bum Balloon

9:30 am

Beach Games Volleyball

11:30 am

Limbo Challenge

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Weaving Craft

2:00 pm

Finger Puppets

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors Handbuilt Pottery

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 06

9:00 am

Twister

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Dancing Contest

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Shell Cup

2:00 pm

Paper Acrobat

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Puppet Evening

7:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 7

9:00 am

Mindfulness

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Stairs Hike

11:30 am

Giant Tic-Tac-Toe

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Bug Magnets

2:00 pm

DIY Sticks Puzzle

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 8

9:00 am

DIY Playdough

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Water Lily Surprise

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Mini Piñata

2:00 pm

Building Challenge

3:00 pm

Antigravity

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Mermaids & Pirates

7:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 9

9:00 am

Jungle Bingo

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures Stories in a Basket

11:30 am

Beaded Jewelry

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Folding Stick Fans

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 10

9:00 am

Building Challenge

9:30 am

ECO Kids Gardening

11:30 am

Up & Down

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Marshmallow Shutter

3:00 pm

Book Club Book About Me

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 11

9:00 am

Tico Quiz

9:30 am

Mini Explorers Insects

11:30 am

Find & Match

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Marionette Making

2:00 pm

Just Dance

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 12

9:00 am

Jump Rope

9:30 am

Beach Games Frisbee Challenge

11:30 am

Sand Hopscotch

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Easy Embroidery

2:00 pm

Ping-Pong Tournament

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors Beach Mandala

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 13

9:00 am

Detective Game

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Hula Hoop Tricks

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Bell Cup

2:00 pm

Clown Nose Project

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Around the World

7:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 14

9:00 am

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Paramedics Station Visit

11:30 am

Grass Ski Racing

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Rainbow Prints

2:00 pm

Clay Necklaces

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 15

9:00 am

Mystery Box

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Fireworks in a Jar

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Rock Photo Holder

2:00 pm

Board Games Time

3:00 pm

Antigravity

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Superheroes

7:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 16

9:00 am

Stop Game

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures Talent Show

11:30 am

Stick Family

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

DIY Marble Run

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 17

9:00 am

Duck Duck Splash

9:30 am

ECO Kids Recycling Project

11:30 am

Lava Lamp

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Fruit Art

3:00 pm

Book Club Journals

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 18

9:00 am

Getting to Know You

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Drawing Textures

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Macramé

2:00 pm

Rocket Science

3:00 pm

Make & Play

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 19

9:00 am

Crazy Jenga

9:30 am

Beach Games Obstacle Race

11:30 am

Hermit Crab Race

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Terrarium

2:00 pm

Origami

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors Painting

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 20

9:00 am

Animal Mystery

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Treasure Hunt

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Mushroom

2:00 pm

Clown Props

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Fairy Tales

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 21

9:00 am

Motivational Class

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Firefighter Station Visit

11:30 am

STEM

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Paper Mache Craft

2:00 pm

Colored Salt Art

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 22

9:00 am

My Imaginary House

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Standing Noodle

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Name Garland

2:00 pm

Role Playing

3:00 pm

Antigravity

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Rainbow Party

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 23

9:00 am

Pura Vida Games

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures Water Relay

11:30 am

Pom-Pom Animals

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Bubble Fun

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 24

9:00 am

Sack & Egg Race

9:30 am

ECO Kids Peninsula Ecosystems

11:30 am

Music Time

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Volcano

3:00 pm

Book Club Complete the Story

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 25

9:00 am

Spider Web

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Color Spinner

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Pottery Painting

2:00 pm

Sand Castle Contest

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 26

9:00 am

Show & Tell

9:30 am

Beach Games Soccer

11:30 am

DIY Sundial

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Bird Feeders

2:00 pm

DIY Costume Contest

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors Art with Nature

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 27

9:00 am

Guess Who

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Beach Bowling

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Triforce

2:00 pm

Juggling Balls

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Animal Kingdom

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 28

9:00 am

Bag of Kindness

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Traces of Aborigines

11:30 am

Giant Jenga

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Tassel Project

2:00 pm

Pom-Pom Keychain

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 29

9:00 am

Who’s the Spy

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Corn Hole Challenge

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Photo Props

2:00 pm

Imaginative Drawing

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Jungle Party

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 30

9:00 am

Simon Says

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures Teepee Building

11:30 am

Fit & Fun

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Magic Scratch

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 31

9:00 am

Shadow Drawing

9:30 am

ECO Kids Reforestation

11:30 am

Beaded Craft

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Crazy Hats & Hair

2:30 pm

Straw Painting

4:00 pm

Book Club Funny & Silly Poems

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 1

9:00 am

Headbanz

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Minute to Win it

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Amazing Masks

2:00 pm

Fizzy Painting

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 2

9:00 am

Bum Bum Balloon

9:30 am

Beach Games Volleyball

11:30 am

Limbo Challenge

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Weaving Craft

2:00 pm

Finger Puppets

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors Handbuilt Pottery

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 3

9:00 am

Twister

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Dancing Contest

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Shell Cup

2:00 pm

Paper Acrobat

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Ocean Stories

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 4

9:00 am

Mindfulness

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Stairs Hike

11:30 am

Giant Tic-Tac-Toe

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Bug Magnets

2:00 pm

DIY Sticks Puzzle

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 5

9:00 am

DIY Playdough

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Water Lily Surprise

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Mini Piñata

2:00 pm

Building Challenge

3:00 pm

Antigravity

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Mermaids & Pirates

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 6

9:00 am

Jungle Bingo

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures Stories in a Basket

11:30 am

Beaded Jewelry

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Folding Stick Fans

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 7

9:00 am

Building Challenge

9:30 am

ECO Kids Gardening

11:30 am

Up & Down

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Marshmallow Shutter

3:00 pm

Book Club Book About Me

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 8

9:00 am

Tico Quiz

9:30 am

Mini Explorers Insects

11:30 am

Find & Match

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Marionette Making

2:00 pm

Just Dance

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 9

9:00 am

Jump Rope

9:30 am

Beach Games Frisbee Challenge

11:30 am

Sand Hopscotch

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Easy Embroidery

2:00 pm

Ping-Pong Tournament

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors Beach Mandala

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 10

9:00 am

Detective Game

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Hula Hoop Tricks

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Bell Cup

2:00 pm

Clown Nose Project

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Around the World

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 11

9:00 am

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Paramedics Station Visit

11:30 am

Grass Ski Racing

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Rainbow Prints

2:00 pm

Clay Necklaces

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 12

9:00 am

Mystery Box

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Fireworks in a Jar

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Rock Photo Holder

2:00 pm

Board Games Time

3:00 pm

Antigravity

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Superheroes

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 13

9:00 am

Stop Game

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures Talent Show

11:30 am

Stick Family

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

DIY Marble Run

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 14

9:00 am

Duck Duck Splash

9:30 am

ECO Kids Recycling Project

11:30 am

Lava Lamp

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Fruit Art

3:00 pm

Book Club Journals

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 15

9:00 am

Getting to Know You

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Drawing Textures

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Macramé

2:00 pm

Rocket Science

3:00 pm

Make & Play

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 16

9:00 am

Crazy Jenga

9:30 am

Beach Games Obstacle Race

11:30 am

Hermit Crab Race

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Terrarium

2:00 pm

Origami

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors Painting

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 17

9:00 am

Animal Mystery

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Treasure Hunt

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Mushroom

2:00 pm

Clown Props

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Fairy Tales

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 18

9:00 am

Motivational Class

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Firefighter Station Visit

11:30 am

STEM

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Paper Mache Craft

2:00 pm

Colored Salt Art

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 19

9:00 am

My Imaginary House

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Standing Noodle

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Name Garland

2:00 pm

Role Playing

3:00 pm

Antigravity

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Rainbow Party

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 20

9:00 am

Pura Vida Games

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures Water Relay

11:30 am

Pom-Pom Animals

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Bubble Fun

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 21

9:00 am

Sack & Egg Race

9:30 am

ECO Kids Peninsula Ecosystems

11:30 am

Music Time

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Volcano

3:00 pm

Book Club Complete the Story

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 22

9:00 am

Spider Web

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Color Spinner

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Pottery Painting

2:00 pm

Sand Castle Contest

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 23

9:00 am

Show & Tell

9:30 am

Beach Games Soccer

11:30 am

DIY Sundial

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Bird Feeders

2:00 pm

DIY Costume Contest

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors Art with Nature

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 24

9:00 am

Guess Who

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Beach Bowling

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Triforce

2:00 pm

Juggling Balls

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Animal Kingdom

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 25

9:00 am

Bag of Kindness

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Traces of Aborigines

11:30 am

Giant Jenga

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Tassel Project

2:00 pm

Pom-Pom Keychain

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 26

9:00 am

Who’s the Spy

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Corn Hole Challenge

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Photo Props

2:00 pm

Imaginative Drawing

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Jungle Party

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 27

9:00 am

Simon Says

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures Teepee Building

11:30 am

Fit & Fun

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Magic Scratch

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 28

9:00 am

Shadow Drawing

9:30 am

ECO Kids Reforestation

11:30 am

Beaded Craft

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Crazy Hats & Hair

2:30 pm

Straw Painting

4:00 pm

Book Club Funny & Silly Poems

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 1

9:00 am

Headbanz

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Minute to Win it

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Amazing Masks

2:00 pm

Fizzy Painting

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 2

9:00 am

Bum Bum Balloon

9:30 am

Beach Games Volleyball

11:30 am

Limbo Challenge

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Weaving Craft

2:00 pm

Finger Puppets

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors Handbuilt Pottery

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 3

9:00 am

Twister

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Dancing Contest

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Shell Cup

2:00 pm

Paper Acrobat

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Ocean Stories

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 4

9:00 am

Mindfulness

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Stairs Hike

11:30 am

Giant Tic-Tac-Toe

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Bug Magnets

2:00 pm

DIY Sticks Puzzle

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 5

9:00 am

DIY Playdough

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Water Lily Surprise

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Mini Piñata

2:00 pm

Building Challenge

3:00 pm

Antigravity

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Mermaids & Pirates

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 6

9:00 am

Jungle Bingo

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures Stories in a Basket

11:30 am

Beaded Jewelry

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Folding Stick Fans

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 7

9:00 am

Building Challenge

9:30 am

ECO Kids Gardening

11:30 am

Up & Down

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Marshmallow Shutter

3:00 pm

Book Club Book About Me

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 8

9:00 am

Tico Quiz

9:30 am

Mini Explorers Insects

11:30 am

Find & Match

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Marionette Making

2:00 pm

Just Dance

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 9

9:00 am

Jump Rope

9:30 am

Beach Games Frisbee Challenge

11:30 am

Sand Hopscotch

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Easy Embroidery

2:00 pm

Ping-Pong Tournament

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors Beach Mandala

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 10

9:00 am

Detective Game

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Hula Hoop Tricks

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Bell Cup

2:00 pm

Clown Nose Project

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Around the World

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 11

9:00 am

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Paramedics Station Visit

11:30 am

Grass Ski Racing

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Rainbow Prints

2:00 pm

Clay Necklaces

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 12

9:00 am

Mystery Box

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Fireworks in a Jar

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Rock Photo Holder

2:00 pm

Board Games Time

3:00 pm

Antigravity

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Superheroes

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 13

9:00 am

Stop Game

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures Talent Show

11:30 am

Stick Family

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

DIY Marble Run

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 14

9:00 am

Duck Duck Splash

9:30 am

ECO Kids Recycling Project

11:30 am

Lava Lamp

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Fruit Art

3:00 pm

Book Club Journals

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 18

9:00 am

Getting to Know You

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Drawing Textures

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Macramé

2:00 pm

Rocket Science

3:00 pm

Make & Play

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 19

9:00 am

Crazy Jenga

9:30 am

Beach Games Obstacle Race

11:30 am

Hermit Crab Race

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Terrarium

2:00 pm

Origami

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors Painting

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 20

9:00 am

Animal Mystery

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Treasure Hunt

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Mushroom

2:00 pm

Clown Props

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Fairy Tales

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 21

9:00 am

Motivational Class

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Firefighter Station Visit

11:30 am

STEM

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Paper Mache Craft

2:00 pm

Colored Salt Art

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 22

9:00 am

My Imaginary House

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Standing Noodle

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Name Garland

2:00 pm

Role Playing

3:00 pm

Antigravity

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Rainbow Party

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 23

9:00 am

Pura Vida Games

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures Water Relay

11:30 am

Pom-Pom Animals

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Bubble Fun

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 24

9:00 am

Sack & Egg Race

9:30 am

ECO Kids Peninsula Ecosystems

11:30 am

Music Time

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Volcano

3:00 pm

Book Club Complete the Story

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 22

9:00 am

Spider Web

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Color Spinner

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Pottery Painting

2:00 pm

Sand Castle Contest

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 23

9:00 am

Show & Tell

9:30 am

Beach Games Soccer

11:30 am

DIY Sundial

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Bird Feeders

2:00 pm

DIY Costume Contest

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors Art with Nature

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 24

9:00 am

Guess Who

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Beach Bowling

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Triforce

2:00 pm

Juggling Balls

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Animal Kingdom

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 25

9:00 am

Bag of Kindness

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Traces of Aborigines

11:30 am

Giant Jenga

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Tassel Project

2:00 pm

Pom-Pom Keychain

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 26

9:00 am

Who’s the Spy

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Corn Hole Challenge

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Photo Props

2:00 pm

Imaginative Drawing

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Jungle Party

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 27

9:00 am

Simon Says

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures Teepee Building

11:30 am

Fit & Fun

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Magic Scratch

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 28

9:00 am

Shadow Drawing

9:30 am

ECO Kids Reforestation

11:30 am

Beaded Craft

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Crazy Hats & Hair

2:30 pm

Straw Painting

4:00 pm

Book Club Funny & Silly Poems

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 1

9:00 am

Headbanz

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Minute to Win it

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Amazing Masks

2:00 pm

Fizzy Painting

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 2

9:00 am

Bum Bum Balloon

9:30 am

Beach Games Volleyball

11:30 am

Limbo Challenge

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Weaving Craft

2:00 pm

Finger Puppets

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors Handbuilt Pottery

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 3

9:00 am

Twister

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Dancing Contest

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Shell Cup

2:00 pm

Paper Acrobat

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Ocean Stories

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 4

9:00 am

Mindfulness

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Stairs Hike

11:30 am

Giant Tic-Tac-Toe

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Bug Magnets

2:00 pm

DIY Sticks Puzzle

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 5

9:00 am

DIY Playdough

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Water Lily Surprise

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Mini Piñata

2:00 pm

Building Challenge

3:00 pm

Antigravity

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Mermaids & Pirates

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 6

9:00 am

Jungle Bingo

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures Stories in a Basket

11:30 am

Beaded Jewelry

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Folding Stick Fans

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 7

9:00 am

Building Challenge

9:30 am

ECO Kids Gardening

11:30 am

Up & Down

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Marshmallow Shutter

3:00 pm

Book Club Book About Me

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 5

9:00 am

Tico Quiz

9:30 am

Mini Explorers Insects

11:30 am

Find & Match

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Marionette Making

2:00 pm

Just Dance

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 6

9:00 am

Jump Rope

9:30 am

Beach Games Frisbee Challenge

11:30 am

Sand Hopscotch

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Easy Embroidery

2:00 pm

Ping-Pong Tournament

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors Beach Mandala

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 7

9:00 am

Detective Game

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Hula Hoop Tricks

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Bell Cup

2:00 pm

Clown Nose Project

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Around the World

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 8

9:00 am

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Paramedics Station Visit

11:30 am

Grass Ski Racing

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Rainbow Prints

2:00 pm

Clay Necklaces

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 9

9:00 am

Mystery Box

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Fireworks in a Jar

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Rock Photo Holder

2:00 pm

Board Games Time

3:00 pm

Antigravity

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Superheroes

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 10

9:00 am

Stop Game

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures Talent Show

11:30 am

Stick Family

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

DIY Marble Run

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 11

9:00 am

Duck Duck Splash

9:30 am

ECO Kids Recycling Project

11:30 am

Lava Lamp

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Fruit Art

3:00 pm

Book Club Journals

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 18

9:00 am

Getting to Know You

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Drawing Textures

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Macramé

2:00 pm

Rocket Science

3:00 pm

Make & Play

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 19

9:00 am

Crazy Jenga

9:30 am

Beach Games Obstacle Race

11:30 am

Hermit Crab Race

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Terrarium

2:00 pm

Origami

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors Painting

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 20

9:00 am

Animal Mystery

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Treasure Hunt

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Mushroom

2:00 pm

Clown Props

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Fairy Tales

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 21

9:00 am

Motivational Class

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Firefighter Station Visit

11:30 am

STEM

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Paper Mache Craft

2:00 pm

Colored Salt Art

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 22

9:00 am

My Imaginary House

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Standing Noodle

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Name Garland

2:00 pm

Role Playing

3:00 pm

Antigravity

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Rainbow Party

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 23

9:00 am

Pura Vida Games

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures Water Relay

11:30 am

Pom-Pom Animals

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Bubble Fun

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 24

9:00 am

Sack & Egg Race

9:30 am

ECO Kids Peninsula Ecosystems

11:30 am

Music Time

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Volcano

3:00 pm

Book Club Complete the Story

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 26

9:00 am

Headbanz

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Minute to Win it

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Amazing Masks

2:00 pm

Fizzy Painting

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 27

9:00 am

Bum Bum Balloon

9:30 am

Beach Games

11:30 am

Limbo Challenge

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Weaving Craft

2:00 pm

Paper Acrobat

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 28

9:00 am

Twister

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Dancing Contest

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Shell Cup

2:00 pm

Finger Puppet

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Storytelling

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 29

9:00 am

Mindfulness

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Stairs Hike

11:30 am

Giant Tic-Tac-Toe

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Bug Magnets

2:00 pm

DIY Sticks Puzzle

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 30

9:00 am

DIY Playdough

9:30 am

Picnic Adventure

11:30 am

Water Lily Surprise

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Mini Piñata

2:00 pm

Building Challenge

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Party Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 1

9:00 am

Jungle Bingo

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Beaded Jewelry

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Folding Stick Fans

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 7

9:00 am

Building Challenge

9:30 am

ECO Kids

11:30 am

Up & Down

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Marshmallow Shutter

3:00 pm

Book Club

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 3

9:00 am

Tico Quiz

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Find & Match

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Marionette Making

2:00 pm

Just Dance

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 4

9:00 am

Jump Rope

9:30 am

Beach Games

11:30 am

Sand Hopscotch

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Easy Embroidery

2:00 pm

Clown Nose Project

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 5

9:00 am

Detective Game

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Hula Hoop Tricks

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Bell Cup

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Tournament

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Storytelling

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 6

9:00 am

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Paramedics Station Visit

11:30 am

Grass Ski Racing

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Rainbow Prints

2:00 pm

Clay Necklaces

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 7

9:00 am

Mystery Box

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

11:30 am

Fireworks in a Jar

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Rock Photo Holder

2:00 pm

Board Games Time

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Party Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 8

9:00 am

Stop Game

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Stick Family

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

DIY Marble Run

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 14

9:00 am

Duck Duck Splash

9:30 am

ECO Kids

11:30 am

Lava Lamp

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Fruit Art

3:00 pm

Book Club

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 10

9:00 am

Getting to Know You

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Drawing Textures

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Macramé

2:00 pm

Rocket Science

3:00 pm

Make & Play

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 11

9:00 am

Crazy Jenga

9:30 am

Beach Games

11:30 am

Hermit Crab Race

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Terrarium

2:00 pm

Clown Props

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 12

9:00 am

Animal Mystery

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Treasure Hunt

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Mushroom

2:00 pm

Origami

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Storytelling

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 13

9:00 am

Motivational Class

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Firefighter Station Visit

11:30 am

STEM

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Paper Mache Craft

2:00 pm

Colored Salt Art

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 14

9:00 am

My Imaginary House

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

11:30 am

Standing Noodle

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Name Garland

2:00 pm

Role Playing

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Party Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 15

9:00 am

Pura Vida Games

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Pom-Pom Animals

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Bubble Fun

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 16

9:00 am

Sack & Egg Race

9:30 am

ECO Kids

11:30 am

Music Time

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Volcano

3:00 pm

Book Club

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 22

9:00 am

Spider Web

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Color Spinner

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Pottery Painting

2:00 pm

Sand Castle Contest

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 23

9:00 am

Show & Tell

9:30 am

Beach Games Soccer

11:30 am

DIY Sundial

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Bird Feeders

2:00 pm

Juggling Balls

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 24

9:00 am

Guess Who

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Beach Bowling

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Triforce

2:00 pm

DIY Costume Contest

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Storytelling

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 25

9:00 am

Bag of Kindness

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Traces of Aborigines

11:30 am

Giant Jenga

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Tassel Project

2:00 pm

Pom-Pom Keychain

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 26

9:00 am

Who’s the Spy

9:30 am

Picnic Adventure

11:30 am

Corn Hole Challenge

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Photo Props

2:00 pm

Imaginative Drawing

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Jungle Party

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 27

9:00 am

Simon Says

9:30 am

Fun at The Pool

11:30 am

Fit & Fun

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Magic Scratch

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 28

9:00 am

Shadow Drawing

9:30 am

ECO Kids Reforestation

11:30 am

Beaded Craft

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Crazy Hats & Hair

2:30 pm

Straw Painting

4:00 pm

Book Club

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 26

9:00 am

Headbanz

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Minute to Win it

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Amazing Masks

2:00 pm

Fizzy Painting

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 27

9:00 am

Bum Bum Balloon

9:30 am

Beach Games

11:30 am

Limbo Challenge

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Weaving Craft

2:00 pm

Paper Acrobat

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 28

9:00 am

Twister

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Dancing Contest

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Shell Cup

2:00 pm

Finger Puppet

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Storytelling

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 29

9:00 am

Mindfulness

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Stairs Hike

11:30 am

Giant Tic-Tac-Toe

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Bug Magnets

2:00 pm

DIY Sticks Puzzle

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 30

9:00 am

DIY Playdough

9:30 am

Picnic Adventure

11:30 am

Water Lily Surprise

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Mini Piñata

2:00 pm

Building Challenge

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Party Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 1

9:00 am

Jungle Bingo

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Beaded Jewelry

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Folding Stick Fans

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 7

9:00 am

Building Challenge

9:30 am

ECO Kids

11:30 am

Up & Down

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Marshmallow Shutter

3:00 pm

Book Club

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 3

9:00 am

Tico Quiz

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Find & Match

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Marionette Making

2:00 pm

Just Dance

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 4

9:00 am

Jump Rope

9:30 am

Beach Games

11:30 am

Sand Hopscotch

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Easy Embroidery

2:00 pm

Clown Nose Project

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 5

9:00 am

Detective Game

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Hula Hoop Tricks

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Bell Cup

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Tournament

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Storytelling

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 6

9:00 am

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Paramedics Station Visit

11:30 am

Grass Ski Racing

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Rainbow Prints

2:00 pm

Clay Necklaces

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 7

9:00 am

Mystery Box

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

11:30 am

Fireworks in a Jar

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Rock Photo Holder

2:00 pm

Board Games Time

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Party Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 8

9:00 am

Stop Game

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Stick Family

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

DIY Marble Run

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 14

9:00 am

Duck Duck Splash

9:30 am

ECO Kids

11:30 am

Lava Lamp

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Fruit Art

3:00 pm

Book Club

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 7

9:00 am

Getting to Know You

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Drawing Textures

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Macramé

2:00 pm

Rocket Science

3:00 pm

Make & Play

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 8

9:00 am

Crazy Jenga

9:30 am

Beach Games

11:30 am

Hermit Crab Race

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Terrarium

2:00 pm

Clown Props

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 9

9:00 am

Animal Mystery

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Treasure Hunt

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Mushroom

2:00 pm

Origami

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Storytelling

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 10

9:00 am

Motivational Class

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Firefighter Station Visit

11:30 am

STEM

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Paper Mache Craft

2:00 pm

Colored Salt Art

3:00 pm

Tennis Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 11

9:00 am

My Imaginary House

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

11:30 am

Standing Noodle

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Name Garland

2:00 pm

Role Playing

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Party Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 12

9:00 am

Pura Vida Games

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Pom-Pom Animals

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Bubble Fun

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 13

9:00 am

Sack & Egg Race

9:30 am

ECO Kids

11:30 am

Music Time

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Volcano

3:00 pm

Book Club

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 14

9:00 am

Spider Web

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Color Spinner

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Pottery Painting

2:00 pm

Sand Castle Contest

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 15

9:00 am

Show & Tell

9:30 am

Beach Games Soccer

11:30 am

DIY Sundial

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Bird Feeders

2:00 pm

Juggling Balls

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 16

9:00 am

Guess Who

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Beach Bowling

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Triforce

2:00 pm

DIY Costume Contest

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Storytelling

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 17

9:00 am

Bag of Kindness

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Traces of Aborigines

11:30 am

Giant Jenga

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Tassel Project

2:00 pm

Pom-Pom Keychain

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 18

9:00 am

Who’s the Spy

9:30 am

Picnic Adventure

11:30 am

Corn Hole Challenge

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Photo Props

2:00 pm

Imaginative Drawing

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Jungle Party

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 19

9:00 am

Simon Says

9:30 am

Fun at The Pool

11:30 am

Fit & Fun

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Magic Scratch

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 20

9:00 am

Shadow Drawing

9:30 am

ECO Kids Reforestation

11:30 am

Beaded Craft

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Crazy Hats & Hair

2:30 pm

Straw Painting

4:00 pm

Book Club

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 3

9:00 am

Tico Quiz

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Find & Match

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Marionette Making

2:00 pm

Just Dance

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 4

9:00 am

Jump Rope

9:30 am

Beach Games

11:30 am

Sand Hopscotch

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Easy Embroidery

2:00 pm

Clown Nose Project

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 5

9:00 am

Detective Game

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Hula Hoop Tricks

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Bell Cup

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Tournament

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Storytelling

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 6

9:00 am

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Paramedics Station Visit

11:30 am

Grass Ski Racing

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Rainbow Prints

2:00 pm

Clay Necklaces

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 7

9:00 am

Mystery Box

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

11:30 am

Fireworks in a Jar

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Rock Photo Holder

2:00 pm

Board Games Time

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Party Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 8

9:00 am

Stop Game

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Stick Family

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

DIY Marble Run

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 14

9:00 am

Duck Duck Splash

9:30 am

ECO Kids

11:30 am

Lava Lamp

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Fruit Art

3:00 pm

Book Club

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 26

9:00 am

Headbanz

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Minute to Win it

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Amazing Masks

2:00 pm

Fizzy Painting

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 27

9:00 am

Bum Bum Balloon

9:30 am

Beach Games

11:30 am

Limbo Challenge

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Weaving Craft

2:00 pm

Paper Acrobat

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 28

9:00 am

Twister

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Dancing Contest

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Shell Cup

2:00 pm

Finger Puppet

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Storytelling

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 29

9:00 am

Mindfulness

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Stairs Hike

11:30 am

Giant Tic-Tac-Toe

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Bug Magnets

2:00 pm

DIY Sticks Puzzle

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 30

9:00 am

DIY Playdough

9:30 am

Picnic Adventure

11:30 am

Water Lily Surprise

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Mini Piñata

2:00 pm

Building Challenge

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Party Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 1

9:00 am

Jungle Bingo

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Beaded Jewelry

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Folding Stick Fans

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 7

9:00 am

Building Challenge

9:30 am

ECO Kids

11:30 am

Up & Down

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Marshmallow Shutter

3:00 pm

Book Club

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 5

9:00 am

Getting to Know You

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Drawing Textures

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Macramé

2:00 pm

Rocket Science

3:00 pm

Stretching Fun Session

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 6

9:00 am

Crazy Jenga

9:30 am

Beach Games

11:30 am

Hermit Crab Race

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Terrarium

2:00 pm

Clown Props

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 7

9:00 am

Animal Mystery

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Treasure Hunt

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Mushroom

2:00 pm

Origami

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Storytelling

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 8

9:00 am

Motivational Class

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Firefighter Station Visit

11:30 am

STEM

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Paper Mache Craft

2:00 pm

Colored Salt Art

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 9

9:00 am

My Imaginary House

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

11:30 am

Standing Noodle

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Name Garland

2:00 pm

Role Playing

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:30 pm

S’mores Bar & Face Painting

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 10

9:00 am

Pura Vida Games

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Pom-Pom Animals

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Bubble Fun

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 11

9:00 am

Sack & Egg Race

9:30 am

ECO Kids

11:30 am

Music Time

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Volcano

3:00 pm

Book Club

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 12

9:00 am

Spider Web

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Color Spinner

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Pottery Painting

2:00 pm

Sand Castle Contest

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 13

9:00 am

Show & Tell

9:30 am

Beach Games Soccer

11:30 am

DIY Sundial

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Bird Feeders

2:00 pm

Juggling Balls

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 14

9:00 am

Guess Who

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Beach Bowling

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Triforce

2:00 pm

DIY Costume Contest

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Storytelling

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 15

9:00 am

Bag of Kindness

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Traces of Aborigines

11:30 am

Giant Jenga

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Tassel Project

2:00 pm

Pom-Pom Keychain

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 16

9:00 am

Who’s the Spy

9:30 am

Picnic Adventure

11:30 am

Corn Hole Challenge

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Photo Props

2:00 pm

Imaginative Drawing

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Jungle Party

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 17

9:00 am

Simon Says

9:30 am

Fun at The Pool

11:30 am

Fit & Fun

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Magic Scratch

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 18

9:00 am

Shadow Drawing

9:30 am

ECO Kids Reforestation

11:30 am

Beaded Craft

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Crazy Hats & Hair

2:30 pm

Straw Painting

4:00 pm

Book Club

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 19

9:00 am

Headbanz

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Minute to Win it

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Amazing Masks

2:00 pm

Fizzy Painting

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 20

9:00 am

Bum Bum Balloon

9:30 am

Beach Games

11:30 am

Limbo Challenge

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Weaving Craft

2:00 pm

Paper Acrobat

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 21

9:00 am

Twister

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Dancing Contest

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Shell Cup

2:00 pm

Finger Puppet

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Storytelling

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 22

9:00 am

Mindfulness

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Stairs Hike

11:30 am

Giant Tic-Tac-Toe

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Bug Magnets

2:00 pm

DIY Sticks Puzzle

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 23

9:00 am

DIY Playdough

9:30 am

Picnic Adventure

11:30 am

Water Lily Surprise

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Mini Piñata

2:00 pm

Building Challenge

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:30 pm

S’mores Bar & Face Painting

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 24

9:00 am

Jungle Bingo

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Beaded Jewelry

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Folding Stick Fans

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 25

9:00 am

Building Challenge

9:30 am

ECO Kids

11:30 am

Up & Down

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Marshmallow Shutter

3:00 pm

Book Club

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 26

9:00 am

Tico Quiz

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Find & Match

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Marionette Making

2:00 pm

Just Dance

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 27

9:00 am

Jump Rope

9:30 am

Beach Games

11:30 am

Sand Hopscotch

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Easy Embroidery

2:00 pm

Clown Nose Project

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 28

9:00 am

Detective Game

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Hula Hoop Tricks

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Bell Cup

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Tournament

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Storytelling

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 29

9:00 am

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Paramedics Station Visit

11:30 am

Grass Ski Racing

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Rainbow Prints

2:00 pm

Clay Necklaces

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 30

9:00 am

Mystery Box

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

11:30 am

Fireworks in a Jar

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Rock Photo Holder

2:00 pm

Board Games Time

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Party Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 31

9:00 am

Stop Game

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Stick Family

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

DIY Marble Run

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 32

9:00 am

Duck Duck Splash

9:30 am

ECO Kids

11:30 am

Lava Lamp

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Fruit Art

3:00 pm

Book Club

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 2

9:00 am

Getting to Know You

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Drawing Textures

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Macramé

2:00 pm

Rocket Science

3:00 pm

Stretching Fun Session

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 3

9:00 am

Crazy Jenga

9:30 am

Beach Games

11:30 am

Hermit Crab Race

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Terrarium

2:00 pm

Clown Props

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 4

9:00 am

Animal Mystery

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Treasure Hunt

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Mushroom

2:00 pm

Origami

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Storytelling

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 5

9:00 am

Motivational Class

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Firefighter Station Visit

11:30 am

STEM

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Paper Mache Craft

2:00 pm

Colored Salt Art

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 6

9:00 am

My Imaginary House

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

11:30 am

Standing Noodle

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Name Garland

2:00 pm

Role Playing

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:30 pm

S’mores Bar & Face Painting

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 7

9:00 am

Pura Vida Games

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Pom-Pom Animals

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Bubble Fun

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 8

9:00 am

Sack & Egg Race

9:30 am

ECO Kids

11:30 am

Music Time

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Volcano

3:00 pm

Book Club

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 9

9:00 am

Spider Web

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Color Spinner

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Pottery Painting

2:00 pm

Sand Castle Contest

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 10

9:00 am

Show & Tell

9:30 am

Beach Games Soccer

11:30 am

DIY Sundial

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Bird Feeders

2:00 pm

Juggling Balls

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 11

9:00 am

Guess Who

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Beach Bowling

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Triforce

2:00 pm

DIY Costume Contest

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Storytelling

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 12

9:00 am

Bag of Kindness

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Traces of Aborigines

11:30 am

Giant Jenga

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Tassel Project

2:00 pm

Pom-Pom Keychain

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 13

9:00 am

Who’s the Spy

9:30 am

Picnic Adventure

11:30 am

Corn Hole Challenge

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Photo Props

2:00 pm

Imaginative Drawing

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Jungle Party

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 14

9:00 am

Simon Says

9:30 am

Fun at The Pool

11:30 am

Fit & Fun

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Magic Scratch

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 15

9:00 am

Shadow Drawing

9:30 am

ECO Kids Reforestation

11:30 am

Beaded Craft

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Crazy Hats & Hair

2:30 pm

Straw Painting

4:00 pm

Book Club

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 16

9:00 am

Headbanz

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Minute to Win it

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Amazing Masks

2:00 pm

Fizzy Painting

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 17

9:00 am

Bum Bum Balloon

9:30 am

Beach Games

11:30 am

Limbo Challenge

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Weaving Craft

2:00 pm

Paper Acrobat

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 18

9:00 am

Twister

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Dancing Contest

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Shell Cup

2:00 pm

Finger Puppet

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Storytelling

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 19

9:00 am

Mindfulness

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Stairs Hike

11:30 am

Giant Tic-Tac-Toe

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Bug Magnets

2:00 pm

DIY Sticks Puzzle

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 20

9:00 am

DIY Playdough

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

11:30 am

Water Lily Surprise

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Mini Piñata

2:00 pm

Building Challenge

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:30 pm

S’mores Bar & Face Painting

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 21

9:00 am

Jungle Bingo

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Beaded Jewelry

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Folding Stick Fans

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 22

9:00 am

Building Challenge

9:30 am

ECO Kids

11:30 am

Up & Down

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Marshmallow Shutter

3:00 pm

Book Club

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 23

9:00 am

Tico Quiz

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Find & Match

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Marionette Making

2:00 pm

Just Dance

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 24

9:00 am

Jump Rope

9:30 am

Beach Games

11:30 am

Sand Hopscotch

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Easy Embroidery

2:00 pm

Clown Nose Project

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 25

9:00 am

Detective Game

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Hula Hoop Tricks

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Bell Cup

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Tournament

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Storytelling

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 26

9:00 am

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Paramedics Station Visit

11:30 am

Grass Ski Racing

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Rainbow Prints

2:00 pm

Clay Necklaces

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 27

9:00 am

Mystery Box

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

11:30 am

Fireworks in a Jar

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Rock Photo Holder

2:00 pm

Board Games Time

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Afternoon at the Kids Club Party Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 28

9:00 am

Stop Game

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Stick Family

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

DIY Marble Run

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 29

9:00 am

Duck Duck Splash

9:30 am

ECO Kids

11:30 am

Lava Lamp

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Fruit Art

3:00 pm

Book Club

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 30

9:00 am

Getting to Know You

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Drawing Textures

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Macramé

2:00 pm

Rocket Science

3:00 pm

Stretching Fun Session

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 31

9:00 am

Crazy Jenga

9:30 am

Beach Games

11:30 am

Hermit Crab Race

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Terrarium

2:00 pm

Clown Props

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 1

9:00 am

Animal Mystery

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Treasure Hunt

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Mushroom

2:00 pm

Origami

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Storytelling

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 2

9:00 am

Motivational Class

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Firefighter Station Visit

11:30 am

STEM

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Paper Mache Craft

2:00 pm

Colored Salt Art

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 3

9:00 am

My Imaginary House

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

11:30 am

Standing Noodle

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Name Garland

2:00 pm

Role Playing

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:30 pm

S’mores Bar & Face Painting

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 4

9:00 am

Pura Vida Games

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Pom-Pom Animals

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Bubble Fun

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 5

9:00 am

Sack & Egg Race

9:30 am

ECO Kids

11:30 am

Music Time

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Volcano

3:00 pm

Book Club

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 6

9:00 am

Spider Web

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Color Spinner

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Pottery Painting

2:00 pm

Sand Castle Contest

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 7

9:00 am

Show & Tell

9:30 am

Beach Games Soccer

11:30 am

DIY Sundial

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Bird Feeders

2:00 pm

Juggling Balls

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 8

9:00 am

Guess Who

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Beach Bowling

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Triforce

2:00 pm

DIY Costume Contest

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoors

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Storytelling

Tico Games

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 9

9:00 am

Bag of Kindness

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Traces of Aborigines

11:30 am

Giant Jenga

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Tassel Project

2:00 pm

Pom-Pom Keychain

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 10

9:00 am

Who’s the Spy

9:30 am

Picnic Adventure

11:30 am

Corn Hole Challenge

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Photo Props

2:00 pm

Imaginative Drawing

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Evenings at the Kids Club Jungle Party

Stop Game

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 11

9:00 am

Simon Says

9:30 am

Fun at The Pool

11:30 am

Fit & Fun

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Magic Scratch

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 12

9:00 am

Shadow Drawing

9:30 am

ECO Kids Reforestation

11:30 am

Beaded Craft

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Crazy Hats & Hair

2:30 pm

Straw Painting

4:00 pm

Book Club

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 13

9:00 am

Headbanz

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Minute to Win it

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Amazing Masks

2:00 pm

Fizzy Painting

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 14

9:00 am

Bum Bum Balloon

9:30 am

Faroles

11:30 am

Bolinchas Tournament

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Weaving Craft

2:00 pm

Paper Acrobat

3:00 pm

Mini Chef

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 15

9:00 am

Twister

9:30 am

Costa Rican Crafts

11:30 am

Pura Vida Pottery

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Shell Cup

2:00 pm

Finger Puppet

3:00 pm

Costa Rican Birthday Party

4:00 pm

Tico Games

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 16

9:00 am

Mindfulness

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Stairs Hike

11:30 am

Giant Tic-Tac-Toe

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Bug Magnets

2:00 pm

DIY Sticks Puzzle

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 17

9:00 am

DIY Playdough

9:30 am

Picnic Adventures

11:30 am

Water Lily Surprise

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

DIY Mini Piñata

2:00 pm

Building Challenge

3:00 pm

Make & Play

4:00 pm

Stop Game

4:30 pm

S’mores Bar & Face Painting

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Saturday 18

9:00 am

Jungle Bingo

9:30 am

Fun at the Pool

11:30 am

Beaded Jewelry

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Folding Stick Fans

3:00 pm

Golf Clinic

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Sunday 19

9:00 am

Building Challenge

9:30 am

ECO Kids

11:30 am

Up & Down

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Kids Cinema

2:30 pm

Marshmallow Shutter

3:00 pm

Book Club

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Monday 20

9:00 am

Tico Quiz

9:30 am

Mini Explorers

11:30 am

Find & Match

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Marionette Making

2:00 pm

Just Dance

3:00 pm

Kids Yoga Time

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Tuesday 21

9:00 am

Jump Rope

9:30 am

Beach Games

11:30 am

Sand Hopscotch

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Easy Embroidery

2:00 pm

Clown Nose Project

3:00 pm

Circus Workshop

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Wednesday 22

9:00 am

Detective Game

9:30 am

Intro to Snorkeling

11:30 am

Hula Hoop Tricks

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Mario Kart Bell Cup

2:00 pm

Ping Pong Tournament

3:00 pm

Creative Outdoor

4:00 pm

Tico Games

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Thursday 23

9:00 am

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

9:30 am

Papagayo Wonders Paramedics Station Visit

11:30 am

Grass Ski Racing

12:00 pm

Lunch Time

1:00 pm

Rainbow Prints

2:00 pm

Clay Necklaces

3:00 pm

Beach Walk

5:00 pm

Kids Club Closed

Friday 24